1713 Ross Rd Forest Hill, MD 21050
Estimated Value: $562,000 - $647,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,652
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1713 Ross Rd, Forest Hill, MD 21050 and is currently estimated at $590,504, approximately $222 per square foot. 1713 Ross Rd is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Forest Lakes Elementary School, Bel Air Middle School, and Bel Air High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2005
Sold by
Dutton Leo C
Bought by
Stencil Brian N and Stencil Jessica E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$357,000
Outstanding Balance
$186,776
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$403,728
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1989
Sold by
Continental Affiliates Inc
Bought by
Dutton Leo C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,100
Interest Rate
10.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1988
Sold by
Durham Manor Inc
Bought by
Continental Affiliates Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stencil Brian N | $420,000 | -- | |
| Dutton Leo C | $192,400 | -- | |
| Continental Affiliates Inc | $38,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stencil Brian N | $357,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dutton Leo C | $173,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,661 | $461,500 | $119,200 | $342,300 |
| 2024 | $4,661 | $436,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,435 | $411,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,218 | $387,000 | $119,200 | $267,800 |
| 2021 | $4,224 | $376,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,224 | $366,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,102 | $355,500 | $119,100 | $236,400 |
| 2018 | $4,051 | $354,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,036 | $355,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $351,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,882 | $345,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,882 | $339,433 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map