1713 Russ Ave San Leandro, CA 94578
Upper Bal NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $726,000 - $772,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,018
Sq Ft
$739/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1713 Russ Ave, San Leandro, CA 94578 and is currently estimated at $752,164, approximately $738 per square foot. 1713 Russ Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Bancroft Middle School, and San Leandro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2018
Sold by
Matoza Mary Corbett and Estate Of Bernice J Napoli
Bought by
Wong Danny and Quach Michelle Hong
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$435,000
Outstanding Balance
$377,826
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$374,338
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wong Danny | $580,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wong Danny | $435,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,463 | $646,990 | $194,097 | $452,893 |
| 2024 | $8,463 | $634,304 | $190,291 | $444,013 |
| 2023 | $8,486 | $621,870 | $186,561 | $435,309 |
| 2022 | $8,232 | $609,678 | $182,903 | $426,775 |
| 2021 | $8,001 | $597,724 | $179,317 | $418,407 |
| 2020 | $7,809 | $591,600 | $177,480 | $414,120 |
| 2019 | $7,564 | $580,000 | $174,000 | $406,000 |
| 2018 | $1,203 | $63,566 | $35,123 | $28,443 |
| 2017 | $1,205 | $62,321 | $34,435 | $27,886 |
| 2016 | $1,137 | $61,098 | $33,759 | $27,339 |
| 2015 | $1,110 | $60,180 | $33,252 | $26,928 |
| 2014 | $1,097 | $59,002 | $32,601 | $26,401 |
Source: Public Records
Map