NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1713 W 147th St Unit 2 Gardena, CA 90247

Estimated Value: $530,000 - $732,995

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,515 Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 29, 2019

Last sale price $429,000 $283 Per Sq Ft

Est. 43% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,005 / mo

191 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No Units Above
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Living Room Balcony
  • City Lights View
  • Whole House Fan
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of March 2019

This home is located at 1713 W 147th St Unit 2, Gardena, CA 90247 since 20 August 2018 and is currently estimated at $614,499, approximately $405 per square foot. This property was built in 1990. 1713 W 147th St Unit 2 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including One Hundred Fifty-Third Street School, Robert E. Peary Middle School, and Gardena Senior High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Francis Udeh

Spec Homes REALTORS License #01398321 Listed on: 08/20/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Susan Pacini

Vista Sotheby’s International Realty License #01509884

Vista Sotheby’s International Realty

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 1,515 Sq Ft Lot
  • No Units Above
  • No Units Located Below
  • 1 Common Wall

HOA Fees

  • $237 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,515 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • 8 Units
  • Estate Villas VI Association, Phone Number (310) 972-9999

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1
  • Tax Tract Number 47748
  • Assessor Parcel Number 6103030068

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

1,515 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$237 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 6103030068
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1515.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Living Room Balcony
  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall, No One Above, No One Below
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Gas
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 283.17
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Up, Master Bathroom

Exterior Features

  • View: City Lights
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Microwave
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air, Whole House Fan
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Water
  • Association Fee: 237.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: ESTATE VILLAS VI
  • Phone: 310972-9999
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Sidewalks

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Walkstreet
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1515.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0348

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 1515.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 8
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 1
  • Tax Tract Number: 47748

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 20, 2018
Closed on
Mar 26, 2019
List Price
$490,000
Sold Price
$429,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$61,000
-12.45%
Current Estimated Value
$614,499

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$185,499
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.18%
Original Mortgage
$386,100
Outstanding Balance
$339,451
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$275,048

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 20, 2009
Sold by
Robinson Dewyone and Robinson Julie
Bought by
Castillo Palacio Roxie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$279,837
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 21, 2004
Sold by
Robinson Dewyone and Robinson Julie
Bought by
Robinson Dewyone

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$94,242
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 19, 1996
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Robinson Dewyone and Robinson Julie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$102,100
Interest Rate
7.04%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 8, 1996
Sold by
American Svgs Bank Fa
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$102,100
Interest Rate
7.04%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Aaron Virgil L $429,000 Lawyers Title
Castillo Palacio Roxie $285,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Robinson Dewyone -- Gateway Title Company
Robinson Dewyone $107,500 First American Title Co
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation -- First American Title Co
American Svgs Bank Fa $125,000 Stewart Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Aaron Virgil L $386,100
Previous Owner Castillo Palacio Roxie $279,837
Previous Owner Robinson Dewyone $94,242
Previous Owner Robinson Dewyone $102,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/29/2019 03/29/19 Sold $429,000 -4.5% $283 / Sq Ft
02/27/2019 02/27/19 Pending -- -- --
02/16/2019 02/16/19 Price Changed $449,000 -4.3% $296 / Sq Ft
01/27/2019 01/27/19 Price Changed $469,000 -4.3% $310 / Sq Ft
08/20/2018 08/20/18 For Sale $490,000 -- $323 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,894 $478,553 $317,809 $160,744
2024 $5,894 $469,171 $311,578 $157,593
2023 $5,789 $459,972 $305,469 $154,503
2022 $5,499 $450,954 $299,480 $151,474
2021 $5,437 $442,112 $293,608 $148,504
2019 $1,173 $328,997 $102,391 $226,606
2018 $4,047 $322,547 $100,384 $222,163
2016 $3,860 $310,024 $96,487 $213,537
2015 $3,796 $305,368 $95,038 $210,330
2014 $3,030 $235,000 $73,100 $161,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: IN18204457

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 6103-030-068

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.