RENTED APR 23, 2026

Estimated Value: $454,534 - $489,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,365 Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of April 2026

This home offers a well designed living space with high ceilings. The kitchen shines with beautiful granite countertops, large island, stainless steel appliances and a breakfast nook. Gather around the fireplace in the main living area, complete with a wet bar, while a separate downstairs living space provides extra versatility. The first-floor primary bedroom is a true retreat, bathed in natural light with an ensuite featuring a soaking tub, walk-in shower, and dual-sink vanity. There are three spacious upstairs bedrooms. Outside, the generous backyard invites endless outdoor enjoyment. Located near parks, shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. Refrigerator included. Schedule a showing today!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Chris Lamrock

Keller Williams Realty Allen Brokerage Phone: 972-689-4975 License #0692550 Listed on: 03/11/2026

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 108x66
  • Wood Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Sprinkler System
  • Few Trees
  • Private Yard
  • Back Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,365 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Residential Lease
  • Property Available on 3/15/26
  • Tenant pays for all utilities
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • Legal Lot and Block 5 / 21
  • Assessor Parcel Number R160602100501

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • PetsAllowed: No
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities
  • Available Date: 2026-03-15

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: See Tax
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, Detached
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Attribution Contact: 972-689-4975
  • Co List Office Mls Id: KEWI03
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: Yes
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48085:R160602100501
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1990

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 2365.0
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Interior Amenities: Wet Bar, Built-in Features, Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Double Vanity, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Slab
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Wood
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters
  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Central Air, Electric
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • LaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Thomas
  • High School: Clark
  • Junior High Dist: Plano ISD

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Subdivision, Sprinkler System, Few Trees
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.16
  • Lot Size: 108x66
  • Parcel Number: R160602100501
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6969.6

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1990
  • StoriesTotal: 2

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: 21
  • Tax Lot: 5

MLS Schools

  • MiddleOrJuniorSchool: Hendrick

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 19, 2016
Sold by
G & C Patterson Properties Llc
Bought by
Ao Lin
Current Estimated Value
$471,134

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$221,250
Outstanding Balance
$91,257
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$379,877

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 11, 2015
Sold by
Lu Beverly Yu Hui
Bought by
G&C Patterson Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 24, 2010
Sold by
Lu Haichang Robert and Zhang Yankun
Bought by
Lu Beverly Yu Hui

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 19, 1997
Sold by
Naby Ahmed Gora and Naby Habeeba Shamima
Bought by
Lu Naichang Robert and Zhang Yankun

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$118,800
Interest Rate
7.14%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 1995
Sold by
Risko Kenneth Anthony and Risko Judy Lynn
Bought by
Naby Ahmed Gora

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$119,050
Interest Rate
7.88%

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ao Lin $221,250
Previous Owner Lu Beverly Yu Hui $75,000
Previous Owner Lu Naichang Robert $118,800
Previous Owner Naby Ahmed Gora $119,050
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/23/2026 04/23/26 Rented $2,800 0.0% --
04/16/2026 04/16/26 Under Contract -- -- --
04/06/2026 04/06/26 Price Changed $2,800 -1.8% $1 / Sq Ft
03/11/2026 03/11/26 For Rent $2,850 +3.6% --
03/08/2024 03/08/24 Rented $2,750 0.0% --
03/06/2024 03/06/24 Under Contract -- -- --
02/29/2024 02/29/24 For Rent $2,750 0.0% --
01/18/2024 01/18/24 Off Market $2,750 -- --
01/16/2024 01/16/24 Price Changed $2,750 -3.5% $1 / Sq Ft
12/06/2023 12/06/23 For Rent $2,850 +3.6% --
10/24/2022 10/24/22 Rented $2,750 0.0% --
10/13/2022 10/13/22 Under Contract -- -- --
09/29/2022 09/29/22 For Rent $2,750 +7.8% --
11/09/2021 11/09/21 Rented $2,550 0.0% --
11/09/2021 11/09/21 Under Contract -- -- --
11/03/2021 11/03/21 For Rent $2,550 -- --
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,858 $460,131 $99,750 $360,381
2024 $7,422 $438,991 $99,750 $339,241
2023 $7,422 $436,317 $90,250 $346,067
2022 $7,693 $400,125 $90,250 $309,875
2021 $7,191 $356,617 $71,250 $285,367
2020 $6,614 $323,928 $71,250 $252,678
2019 $7,064 $326,834 $71,250 $255,584
2018 $6,696 $307,212 $61,750 $245,462
2017 $6,448 $295,828 $57,000 $238,828
2016 $5,572 $252,427 $47,500 $204,927
2015 $3,893 $220,560 $42,750 $177,810

MLS Number: 21201633

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: R-1606-021-0050-1

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.