1713 Yates Ave Bronx, NY 10461
Morris Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $631,189 - $772,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,470
Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1713 Yates Ave, Bronx, NY 10461 and is currently estimated at $708,297, approximately $481 per square foot. 1713 Yates Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 108 Philip J Abinanti, J.H.S. 144 Michelangelo, and Emblaze Academy Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2009
Sold by
Estate Of Ida D'addio
Bought by
Basilone Phyllis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Basilone Phyllis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,692 | $29,030 | $5,552 | $23,478 |
| 2025 | $5,501 | $28,339 | $5,694 | $22,645 |
| 2024 | $5,501 | $27,389 | $5,371 | $22,018 |
| 2023 | $5,440 | $26,784 | $5,465 | $21,319 |
| 2022 | $5,119 | $38,340 | $7,860 | $30,480 |
| 2021 | $5,091 | $34,200 | $7,860 | $26,340 |
| 2020 | $4,999 | $29,580 | $7,860 | $21,720 |
| 2019 | $4,775 | $30,120 | $7,860 | $22,260 |
| 2018 | $4,550 | $22,320 | $7,045 | $15,275 |
| 2017 | $4,356 | $21,369 | $6,929 | $14,440 |
| 2016 | $4,030 | $20,160 | $7,860 | $12,300 |
| 2015 | $2,687 | $19,680 | $8,760 | $10,920 |
| 2014 | $2,687 | $19,020 | $8,760 | $10,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map