1714 3rd St SW Faribault, MN 55021
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $244,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,121
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1714 3rd St SW, Faribault, MN 55021 and is currently estimated at $234,119, approximately $208 per square foot. 1714 3rd St SW is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Faribault Middle School, and Faribault Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2006
Sold by
Ryan Paul H and Ryan Shelly M
Bought by
Greenslade Allen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greenslade Allen | $124,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,690 | $216,900 | $80,700 | $136,200 |
| 2024 | $2,540 | $186,700 | $72,900 | $113,800 |
| 2023 | $2,114 | $186,700 | $72,900 | $113,800 |
| 2022 | $1,854 | $171,900 | $65,800 | $106,100 |
| 2021 | $1,684 | $140,200 | $49,300 | $90,900 |
| 2020 | $1,566 | $126,400 | $43,800 | $82,600 |
| 2019 | $1,450 | $119,500 | $41,100 | $78,400 |
| 2018 | $1,420 | $108,900 | $50,500 | $58,400 |
| 2017 | $1,444 | $103,700 | $50,500 | $53,200 |
| 2016 | $1,464 | $102,000 | $50,500 | $51,500 |
| 2015 | $1,330 | $101,400 | $50,500 | $50,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map