1714 Berkeley St Murfreesboro, TN 37129
Estimated Value: $488,556 - $646,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1714 Berkeley St, Murfreesboro, TN 37129 and is currently estimated at $550,389, approximately $220 per square foot. 1714 Berkeley St is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Northfield Elementary School, Siegel Middle School, and Siegel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2012
Sold by
Baker Chip
Bought by
Thomas Matthew Stephen Ra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$85,607
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$464,782
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2007
Sold by
Wright Steven L
Bought by
Chip Baker
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,360
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2005
Sold by
Landry Drew C
Bought by
Wright Steven L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,154
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1996
Sold by
Warren Mary A
Bought by
Landry Drew C and Landry Judith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Matthew Stephen Ra | $202,900 | -- | |
| Chip Baker | $196,700 | -- | |
| Wright Steven L | $177,500 | -- | |
| Landry Drew C | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Matthew Stephen Ra | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Landry Drew C | $157,360 | |
| Previous Owner | Landry Drew C | $171,154 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,447 | $86,800 | $15,000 | $71,800 |
| 2024 | $2,456 | $86,800 | $15,000 | $71,800 |
| 2023 | $1,629 | $86,800 | $15,000 | $71,800 |
| 2022 | $1,403 | $86,800 | $15,000 | $71,800 |
| 2021 | $1,362 | $61,375 | $12,500 | $48,875 |
| 2020 | $1,362 | $61,375 | $12,500 | $48,875 |
| 2019 | $1,362 | $61,375 | $12,500 | $48,875 |
| 2018 | $1,872 | $61,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,984 | $51,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,984 | $51,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,984 | $51,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,269 | $51,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $53,975 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map