Estimated Value: $314,000 - $386,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,126
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1714 Cedar Chase Dr, Akron, OH 44312 and is currently estimated at $338,171, approximately $159 per square foot. 1714 Cedar Chase Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Springfield High School, Chapel Hill Christian School-Green Campus, and Academy of the Immaculate Heart of Mary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2002
Sold by
Estate Of Keith M Hower
Bought by
Hower Shari L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1994
Sold by
C & M Dev Inc
Bought by
Hower Keith M and Hower Shari L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
8.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hower Shari L | -- | -- | |
| Hower Keith M | $26,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hower Keith M | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,089 | $91,329 | $19,180 | $72,149 |
| 2023 | $5,089 | $91,329 | $19,180 | $72,149 |
| 2022 | $4,199 | $65,108 | $13,605 | $51,503 |
| 2021 | $4,100 | $65,108 | $13,605 | $51,503 |
| 2020 | $4,042 | $65,110 | $13,610 | $51,500 |
| 2019 | $4,213 | $62,940 | $12,920 | $50,020 |
| 2018 | $4,047 | $62,940 | $12,920 | $50,020 |
| 2017 | $3,715 | $62,940 | $12,920 | $50,020 |
| 2016 | $3,749 | $55,420 | $12,920 | $42,500 |
| 2015 | $3,715 | $55,420 | $12,920 | $42,500 |
| 2014 | $3,670 | $55,420 | $12,920 | $42,500 |
| 2013 | $3,747 | $57,170 | $12,920 | $44,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map