1714 Dunham St South Bend, IN 46619
Oliver Gateway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $90,000 - $137,703
6
Beds
1
Bath
2,440
Sq Ft
$46/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1714 Dunham St, South Bend, IN 46619 and is currently estimated at $112,676, approximately $46 per square foot. 1714 Dunham St is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Marshall Traditional School, Clay Intermediate Center, and Madison STEAM Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2015
Sold by
Love Elsie L
Bought by
Love Elsie L and Allen Judy M Love
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Love Elsie L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $983 | $105,400 | $1,200 | $104,200 |
| 2024 | $1,068 | $85,600 | $1,200 | $84,400 |
| 2023 | $808 | $89,000 | $1,200 | $87,800 |
| 2022 | $808 | $69,200 | $1,200 | $68,000 |
| 2021 | $729 | $62,100 | $1,600 | $60,500 |
| 2020 | $729 | $62,100 | $1,600 | $60,500 |
| 2019 | $404 | $36,100 | $1,000 | $35,100 |
| 2018 | $430 | $35,200 | $900 | $34,300 |
| 2017 | $296 | $22,700 | $600 | $22,100 |
| 2016 | $157 | $20,200 | $500 | $19,700 |
| 2014 | $666 | $25,500 | $700 | $24,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map