$345,000
SOLD MAR 19, 2026
2 Beds
1 Bath
980 Sq Ft
6,750 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 19, 2026

$352 Per Sq Ft

18 on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

Experience the perfect blend of historic charm and modern updates in the heart of the vibrant Perry District. This stunning home boasts gleaming hardwood floors and significant mechanical upgrades, including a newer furnace and updated electrical, ensuring comfort and peace of mind. The versatile sunroom serves as an ideal light-filled office for those working from home, while the professional landscaping creates a true outdoor sanctuary that shines throughout the summer months. Enjoy unparalleled walkability to local favorites, including neighborhood brew pubs, acclaimed restaurants, and the seasonal Thursday Perry Street Market Place. Don’t miss your chance to own a move-in-ready gem in one of the city’s most sought-after locations!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Chris Jones

REAL Broker LLC Brokerage Phone: (509) 993-0992 License #21015072 Listed on: 01/17/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Julie Henry

Windermere Manito, LLC License #137025

Windermere Manito, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1907

Lot Details

  • 6,750 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 980 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 35213.2504

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1907

Lot Details

6,750 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1907
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • ResoLotFeatures: Views, Fenced Yard, Treed, Level, Open Lot, City Bus (w/in 6 blks), Garden
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, Paved Road
  • View Type:Pond View: City
  • Attribution Contact: Main: (509) 993-0992
  • Co List Office Phone: 855-450-0442
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Public Records
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Masonry, Woodburning Fireplce
  • Reso Interior Features: High Speed Internet, Windows Vinyl
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Structure Type: One Story
  • SAR_NumberFireplaces: 1
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Crawl Space, None
  • Appliances: Free-Standing Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Hard Surface Counters
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Stories: 1

• Utilities: Cable Available
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Electric, Forced Air

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 35213.2504
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6750

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 17, 2026
Closed on
Mar 16, 2026
List Price
$345,000
Sold Price
$345,000
Views
66

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.68%
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Outstanding Balance
$276,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$70,873

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 27, 2019
Closed on
Dec 27, 2019
List Price
$235,000
Sold Price
$240,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
2.13%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.01%
Original Mortgage
$232,800
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 3, 2007
Sold by
Hinkle Michael T and Hinkle Nicole M
Bought by
Chambers Brett R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$128,500
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 13, 2006
Sold by
Roundtree Brent James
Bought by
Hinkle Michael T and Hinkle Nicole M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$114,500
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 4, 2004
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Roundtree Brent James

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 3, 2004
Sold by
Nelson Paul and Mortgage Electronic Registrati
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 10, 1998
Sold by
Nelson Margaret L
Bought by
Nelson Paul

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $345,000 Wfg National Title
Warranty Deed $240,000 Vista Title & Escrow Llc
Warranty Deed $128,500 First American Title Ins Co
Warranty Deed $114,500 First American Title Ins
Bargain Sale Deed -- First American Title Ins
Trustee Deed $60,000 First American Title Ins
Quit Claim Deed -- Transnation Title Insurance
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $276,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $232,800 New Conventional
Previous Owner $128,500 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $114,500 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/19/2026 03/19/26 Sold $345,000 0.0% $352 / Sq Ft
02/04/2026 02/04/26 Pending -- -- --
01/29/2026 01/29/26 For Sale $345,000 0.0% $352 / Sq Ft
01/24/2026 01/24/26 Pending -- -- --
01/17/2026 01/17/26 For Sale $345,000 +43.8% $352 / Sq Ft
12/31/2019 12/31/19 Sold $240,000 +2.1% $282 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/30/2019 11/30/19 Pending -- -- --
11/27/2019 11/27/19 For Sale $235,000 -- $276 / Sq Ft
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,252 $369,200 $95,000 $274,200
2024 $3,252 $327,500 $95,000 $232,500
2023 $3,105 $306,900 $80,000 $226,900
2022 $2,803 $317,200 $55,000 $262,200
2021 $2,646 $222,200 $43,300 $178,900
2020 $1,845 $149,000 $37,500 $111,500
2019 $1,662 $138,800 $35,000 $103,800
2018 $1,483 $106,360 $18,560 $87,800
2017 $1,644 $120,100 $35,000 $85,100
2016 $1,624 $116,100 $35,000 $81,100
2015 $1,505 $105,200 $25,000 $80,200
2014 -- $98,800 $25,000 $73,800
2013 -- $0 $0 $0

Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 202611025

Spokane Association of REALTORS®

APN: 35213.2504

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.