1714 E Millard St Johnson City, TN 37601
Gump Addition-Carnegie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $173,000 - $196,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
921
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1714 E Millard St, Johnson City, TN 37601 and is currently estimated at $183,242, approximately $198 per square foot. 1714 E Millard St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including North Side Elementary School, Liberty Bell Middle School, and Science Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2006
Bought by
Hill J D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2000
Sold by
Dawn Of Hope Dev Center
Bought by
City Of Johnson City
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill J D | -- | -- | |
| City Of Johnson City | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $684 | $39,975 | $7,525 | $32,450 |
| 2024 | $684 | $39,975 | $7,525 | $32,450 |
| 2022 | $429 | $19,950 | $3,725 | $16,225 |
| 2021 | $774 | $19,950 | $3,725 | $16,225 |
| 2020 | $627 | $19,950 | $3,725 | $16,225 |
| 2019 | $358 | $16,250 | $3,725 | $12,525 |
| 2018 | $642 | $15,050 | $3,725 | $11,325 |
| 2017 | $642 | $15,050 | $3,725 | $11,325 |
| 2016 | $639 | $15,050 | $3,725 | $11,325 |
| 2015 | $579 | $15,050 | $3,725 | $11,325 |
| 2014 | $542 | $15,050 | $3,725 | $11,325 |
Source: Public Records
Map