1714 First Ave Walnut Creek, CA 94597
Larkey Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $988,090 - $1,167,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,313
Sq Ft
$841/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1714 First Ave, Walnut Creek, CA 94597 and is currently estimated at $1,104,523, approximately $841 per square foot. 1714 First Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Pleasant Hill Elementary School, Pleasant Hill Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2006
Sold by
Gleeson Julia A and Gleeson Timothy J
Bought by
Gleeson Julia A and Gleeson Timothy J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gleeson Julia A | -- | None Available | |
| Gleeson Timothy J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,567 | $68,572 | $26,925 | $41,647 |
| 2024 | $1,482 | $67,229 | $26,398 | $40,831 |
| 2023 | $1,482 | $65,912 | $25,881 | $40,031 |
| 2022 | $1,468 | $64,621 | $25,374 | $39,247 |
| 2021 | $1,423 | $63,355 | $24,877 | $38,478 |
| 2019 | $1,349 | $61,478 | $24,140 | $37,338 |
| 2018 | $1,295 | $60,273 | $23,667 | $36,606 |
| 2017 | $1,238 | $59,092 | $23,203 | $35,889 |
| 2016 | $1,186 | $57,935 | $22,749 | $35,186 |
| 2015 | $1,151 | $57,066 | $22,408 | $34,658 |
| 2014 | $1,112 | $55,950 | $21,970 | $33,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map