1714 Graybark Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated payment $3,555/month
Highlights
- Cathedral Ceiling
- Red Bank Elementary School Rated A
- Central Heating and Cooling System
About This Home
Welcome home to this stunning residence nestled on a quiet, beautiful street in one of the area's most sought-after neighborhoods, located within the Clovis Unified School District. Situated on a premium east-facing lot, this impressive 2,839 sq. ft. home offers 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, a loft, an office, and a secondary kitchen, blending luxury, comfort, and versatility.
Step through the front door and experience soaring cathedral ceilings and an abundance of natural light pouring in through expansive windows. The main level features a formal living room, spacious family room, full bathroom, large downstairs bedroom, and a beautifully appointed kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel gas appliances.
Upstairs, the home continues to impress with an expansive primary suite, a loft, two additional full bathrooms, and two generously sized bedrooms. The enclosed patio with a secondary kitchen is perfect for entertaining or bringing your culinary ideas to life. One of the garages has been thoughtfully converted into a large office space that may also serve as an additional bedroom, offering flexibility for work or guests.
Outside, the spacious yard and mature landscaping create a private, peaceful retreat. Conveniently located near parks, schools, restaurants, shopping, freeway access, and quality healthcare, this exceptional home offers both elegance and everyday convenience. Schedule your private appointment today.
Listing Agent
Xander Mortgage & Real Estate License #01830876 Listed on: 04/09/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2014
Lot Details
- 6,240 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 60x104
- Front Yard Sprinklers
- Property is zoned R1
Home Design
- Concrete Foundation
- Tile Roof
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 2,839 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Cathedral Ceiling
- Laundry in unit
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 3.5 Bathrooms
Utilities
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,212 | $470,855 | $113,654 | $357,201 |
| 2023 | $5,978 | $452,574 | $109,242 | $343,332 |
| 2022 | $5,897 | $443,700 | $107,100 | $336,600 |
| 2021 | $5,742 | $435,000 | $105,000 | $330,000 |
| 2020 | $5,234 | $389,640 | $116,892 | $272,748 |
| 2019 | $5,132 | $382,000 | $114,600 | $267,400 |
| 2018 | $4,603 | $340,009 | $105,626 | $234,383 |
| 2017 | $4,528 | $333,343 | $103,555 | $229,788 |
| 2016 | $4,152 | $326,808 | $101,525 | $225,283 |
| 2015 | $4,094 | $321,900 | $100,000 | $221,900 |
| 2014 | $1,463 | $96,536 | $96,536 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/09/2026 04/09/26 | For Sale | $569,000 | +30.8% | $200 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/13/2020 08/13/20 | Sold | $435,000 | 0.0% | $153 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/01/2020 07/01/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/22/2020 06/22/20 | For Sale | $435,000 | +13.9% | $153 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/09/2018 11/09/18 | Sold | $382,000 | 0.0% | $135 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/22/2018 10/22/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/04/2018 10/04/18 | For Sale | $382,000 | -- | $135 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Grant Deed | $435,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Divorce Dissolution Of Marriage Transfer | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Grant Deed | $382,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Grant Deed | $382,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $322,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $5,000,000 | First American Title | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $413,250 | New Conventional | |
| Closed | $413,250 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $312,000 | New Conventional | |