1714 W 6th St La Junta, CO 81050
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $255,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1714 W 6th St, La Junta, CO 81050 and is currently estimated at $175,748, approximately $183 per square foot. 1714 W 6th St is a home with nearby schools including La Junta Primary School, La Junta Intermediate School, and La Junta Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2024
Sold by
Waggoner Kevin and Waggoner Rae Ann
Bought by
Waggoner Rae Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2018
Sold by
Waggoner Kevin and Waggoner Rae Ann
Bought by
Pursel Donald and Rader Tiffany
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waggoner Rae Ann | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pursel Donald | $95,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pursel Donald | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $515 | $7,657 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $398 | $6,340 | $337 | $6,003 |
| 2023 | $398 | $6,340 | $337 | $6,003 |
| 2022 | $327 | $5,079 | $349 | $4,730 |
| 2021 | $323 | $5,226 | $360 | $4,866 |
| 2020 | $361 | $5,886 | $360 | $5,526 |
| 2019 | $364 | $5,886 | $360 | $5,526 |
| 2018 | $289 | $4,689 | $362 | $4,327 |
| 2017 | $288 | $4,689 | $362 | $4,327 |
| 2016 | $94 | $1,427 | $400 | $1,027 |
| 2015 | $307 | $1,427 | $400 | $1,027 |
| 2014 | $307 | $1,329 | $400 | $929 |
Source: Public Records
Map