Seller's Agent in 2026
Richard Mahoney
Cornerstone Real Estate Group
(209) 642-0532
10 in this area
65 Total Sales
Luxury Lakefront Living in Lakeshore Village! Experience the best of waterfront lifestyle in this stunning 4BD/3BA, 3,494 sq. ft. home boasting 175 feet of private shoreline on Mallard Lake with direct water accessperfect for boating, kayaking, and fishing right from your own backyard. Step inside to an open, light-filled floorplan featuring a sunroom, built-in office, and a versatile upstairs office or 5th bedroom option. The gourmet kitchen showcases granite counters, a pantry, double ovens, a wine fridge, and abundant custom cabinetry.The elegant primary suite offers a private balcony overlooking the lake, a spa-inspired bath, and a custom walk-in closet. A convenient downstairs guest suite adds flexibility for family or visitors. Upgrades include an elevator, dual-pane windows, newer flooring in the living areas, dual A/C units, two water heaters, a whole-house fan, central vacuum system, and plantation shutters. Additional highlights include a 3-car garage with workshop space, laundry room with sink and cabinetry, and attic storage. Enjoy resort-style amenities in this gated communitylakeside pool, spa, private clubhouse, and tranquil walking paths. This rare offering combines timeless architecture, luxurious finishes, and the unmatched serenity of lakefront living in
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Cornerstone Real Estate Group License #01773474 Listed on: 10/08/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $860,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Grant Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Cuesta Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $860,000 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $100,000 | Credit Line Revolving | |
| Previous Owner | $166,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $126,000 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $152,000 | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | Sold | $860,000 | -1.7% | $227 / Sq Ft |
| 03/11/2026 03/11/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/03/2026 03/03/26 | Price Changed | $875,000 | -7.9% | $231 / Sq Ft |
| 02/12/2026 02/12/26 | Price Changed | $949,950 | -2.7% | $251 / Sq Ft |
| 01/20/2026 01/20/26 | Price Changed | $975,950 | -2.4% | $258 / Sq Ft |
| 11/20/2025 11/20/25 | Price Changed | $999,950 | -4.8% | $264 / Sq Ft |
| 11/18/2025 11/18/25 | Price Changed | $1,050,000 | -4.5% | $277 / Sq Ft |
| 11/12/2025 11/12/25 | Price Changed | $1,100,000 | -4.3% | $290 / Sq Ft |
| 11/03/2025 11/03/25 | Price Changed | $1,150,000 | -4.2% | $304 / Sq Ft |
| 10/08/2025 10/08/25 | For Sale | $1,200,000 | -- | $317 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,412 | $691,356 | $290,767 | $400,589 |
| 2024 | $7,209 | $677,801 | $285,066 | $392,735 |
| 2023 | $7,200 | $664,512 | $279,477 | $385,035 |
| 2022 | $6,965 | $651,484 | $273,998 | $377,486 |
| 2021 | $7,089 | $638,711 | $268,626 | $370,085 |
| 2020 | $6,904 | $632,163 | $265,872 | $366,291 |
| 2019 | $6,763 | $619,768 | $260,659 | $359,109 |
| 2018 | $6,667 | $607,617 | $255,549 | $352,068 |
| 2017 | $6,517 | $595,704 | $250,539 | $345,165 |
| 2016 | $6,107 | $584,025 | $245,627 | $338,398 |
| 2014 | $5,956 | $563,987 | $237,200 | $326,787 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Richard Mahoney
Cornerstone Real Estate Group
(209) 642-0532
10 in this area
65 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Leanne Carillo
Parker Realty
(209) 327-3220
4 in this area
45 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 225130261
APN: 058-240-18
Ask me questions while you tour the home.