17141 Gresham St Northridge, CA 91325
Estimated Value: $1,378,626 - $1,568,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,244
Sq Ft
$665/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17141 Gresham St, Northridge, CA 91325 and is currently estimated at $1,492,657, approximately $665 per square foot. 17141 Gresham St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Oliver Wendell Holmes Middle School, Northridge Academy High, and James Monroe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2002
Sold by
Webb Aaron Neal and Webb Judith Ann
Bought by
Webb Aaron Neal and Webb Judith Ann
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webb Aaron Neal | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,824 | $202,410 | $43,363 | $159,047 |
| 2024 | $2,824 | $198,442 | $42,513 | $155,929 |
| 2023 | $2,776 | $194,552 | $41,680 | $152,872 |
| 2022 | $2,662 | $190,738 | $40,863 | $149,875 |
| 2021 | $2,619 | $186,999 | $40,062 | $146,937 |
| 2019 | $2,548 | $181,455 | $38,875 | $142,580 |
| 2018 | $2,349 | $177,898 | $38,113 | $139,785 |
| 2016 | $2,222 | $170,992 | $36,634 | $134,358 |
| 2015 | $2,192 | $168,424 | $36,084 | $132,340 |
| 2014 | $2,218 | $165,126 | $35,378 | $129,748 |
Source: Public Records
Map