17145 Eagleview Way Farmington, MN 55024
Estimated Value: $415,000 - $447,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17145 Eagleview Way, Farmington, MN 55024 and is currently estimated at $426,745, approximately $286 per square foot. 17145 Eagleview Way is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including North Trail Elementary School, Levi P. Dodge Middle School, and Farmington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2015
Sold by
Schulz Kimberly A and Schulz Jeff
Bought by
Yelle Mark D and Yelle Dawn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,200
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2007
Sold by
Kraft Steven and Kraft Kimberly D
Bought by
Agnew Kimberly A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2004
Sold by
Sunset Homes Corp
Bought by
Turley Kimberly D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yelle Mark D | $236,000 | All American Title Company | |
| Agnew Kimberly A | $290,000 | -- | |
| Turley Kimberly D | $259,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yelle Mark D | $224,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,392 | $413,400 | $76,800 | $336,600 |
| 2023 | $4,392 | $408,300 | $76,500 | $331,800 |
| 2022 | $4,246 | $392,000 | $76,200 | $315,800 |
| 2021 | $3,982 | $342,700 | $66,300 | $276,400 |
| 2020 | $4,046 | $313,900 | $63,100 | $250,800 |
| 2019 | $3,525 | $308,300 | $60,100 | $248,200 |
| 2018 | $3,229 | $271,000 | $55,700 | $215,300 |
| 2017 | $2,978 | $246,000 | $51,500 | $194,500 |
| 2016 | $2,858 | $223,000 | $49,100 | $173,900 |
| 2015 | $2,684 | $189,480 | $42,997 | $146,483 |
| 2014 | -- | $193,600 | $45,500 | $148,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $170,000 | $40,100 | $129,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map