17146 Glenhope Dr La Puente, CA 91744
Estimated Value: $769,852 - $812,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,420
Sq Ft
$553/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17146 Glenhope Dr, La Puente, CA 91744 and is currently estimated at $785,963, approximately $553 per square foot. 17146 Glenhope Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Wing Lane Elementary School, Grandview College Preparatory Academy, and William Workman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2008
Sold by
Aguilar Celestino C and Aguilar Gracia G
Bought by
Aguilar Gracia G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$273,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguilar Gracia G | -- | Nations Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Aguilar Gracia G | $273,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,862 | $119,182 | $54,593 | $64,589 |
| 2024 | $1,862 | $116,846 | $53,523 | $63,323 |
| 2023 | $1,818 | $114,556 | $52,474 | $62,082 |
| 2022 | $1,769 | $112,311 | $51,446 | $60,865 |
| 2021 | $1,731 | $110,110 | $50,438 | $59,672 |
| 2019 | $1,686 | $106,846 | $48,943 | $57,903 |
| 2018 | $1,576 | $104,752 | $47,984 | $56,768 |
| 2016 | $1,459 | $100,686 | $46,122 | $54,564 |
| 2015 | $1,432 | $99,175 | $45,430 | $53,745 |
| 2014 | $1,418 | $97,234 | $44,541 | $52,693 |
Source: Public Records
Map