17149 E 75th Rd Dennison, IL 62423
Estimated Value: $110,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,408
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17149 E 75th Rd, Dennison, IL 62423 and is currently estimated at $110,000, approximately $78 per square foot. 17149 E 75th Rd is a home located in Edgar County with nearby schools including Crestwood Elementary School, Crestwood Junior High School, and Paris Cooperative High School 4.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2005
Bought by
Edwards Ronald E and Edwards Marilyn S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Ronald E | $110,000 | -- | |
| Edwards Ronald E | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,368 | $48,950 | $6,920 | $42,030 |
| 2023 | $1,368 | $44,450 | $6,240 | $38,210 |
| 2022 | $1,351 | $38,330 | $5,390 | $32,940 |
| 2021 | $1,360 | $38,140 | $5,230 | $32,910 |
| 2020 | $1,373 | $38,010 | $5,100 | $32,910 |
| 2019 | $1,424 | $37,880 | $4,970 | $32,910 |
| 2018 | $1,438 | $37,770 | $4,860 | $32,910 |
| 2017 | $1,531 | $34,460 | $3,140 | $31,320 |
| 2016 | $1,531 | $34,360 | $3,040 | $31,320 |
| 2015 | $1,490 | $34,270 | $2,950 | $31,320 |
| 2013 | $1,490 | $33,190 | $1,500 | $31,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map