17149 State 76 Caledonia, MN 55921
Estimated Value: $487,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,583
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17149 State 76, Caledonia, MN 55921 and is currently priced at $487,000, approximately $307 per square foot. 17149 State 76 is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Caledonia Elementary School, Caledonia Middle School, and Caledonia Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2023
Sold by
Hoscheit Nicholas J
Bought by
Gavin Charles J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2023
Sold by
Hoscheit Nicholas
Bought by
Gavin Charles
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2022
Sold by
Hedlund Allyson and Wheaton Allyson
Bought by
Hoscheit Nicholas J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$630,000
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2022
Sold by
Wheaton Allyson and Wheaton Bethany
Bought by
Hoscheit Nicholas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$630,000
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2022
Sold by
Hedlund Lawrence R and Hedlund Michelle D
Bought by
Wheaton Allyson L and Hedlund Allyson
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$630,000
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2021
Sold by
Barth Esther Irene
Bought by
Barth Ervin
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gavin Charles J | $100,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gavin Charles | $100,000 | -- | |
| Hoscheit Nicholas J | $630,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hoscheit Nicholas | $630,000 | -- | |
| Wheaton Allyson L | $3,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Barth Ervin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hoscheit Nicholas | $630,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,970 | $527,400 | $527,400 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,992 | $516,300 | $516,300 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,408 | $496,600 | $496,600 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,394 | $577,600 | $508,300 | $69,300 |
| 2021 | $2,322 | $502,900 | $448,200 | $54,700 |
| 2020 | $2,136 | $498,200 | $443,500 | $54,700 |
| 2019 | $2,180 | $458,000 | $421,200 | $36,800 |
| 2018 | $2,252 | $458,000 | $421,200 | $36,800 |
| 2017 | $2,252 | $427,400 | $404,689 | $22,711 |
| 2016 | $3,186 | $441,900 | $405,100 | $36,800 |
| 2015 | $2,540 | $463,300 | $426,500 | $36,800 |
| 2014 | $2,540 | $395,400 | $372,589 | $22,811 |
Source: Public Records
Map