1715 2nd Ave E Bradenton, FL 34208
Samoset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $519,000 - $641,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,342
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1715 2nd Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34208 and is currently estimated at $590,689, approximately $252 per square foot. 1715 2nd Ave E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Manatee Elementary School, Manatee High School, and Martha B. King Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2012
Sold by
Kelley Audrey S and Kelley Peter
Bought by
Gomez Julissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$131,365
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$459,324
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2000
Sold by
T J Inv Manatee Inc
Bought by
Kelley Audrey S and Kelley Peter
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1999
Sold by
Post Thomas W and Post Victoria E
Bought by
T J Inv Of Manatee Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Julissa | $190,000 | Cornerstone Title & Settleme | |
| Kelley Audrey S | $29,500 | -- | |
| T J Inv Of Manatee Inc | $21,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gomez Julissa | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |