1715 Bay Ridge Ave Brooklyn, NY 11204
Bensonhurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $584,000 - $1,432,440
Studio
--
Bath
1,496
Sq Ft
$751/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1715 Bay Ridge Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11204 and is currently estimated at $1,123,860, approximately $751 per square foot. 1715 Bay Ridge Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 048 Mapleton, Junior High School 227 Edward B Shallow, and New Utrecht High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2026
Sold by
Jannuzi Anthony and Jannuzi Mimi
Bought by
Jannuzi Anthony and Jannuzzi Anthony
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jannuzi Anthony | $575,311 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,969 | $75,120 | $15,960 | $59,160 |
| 2025 | $6,800 | $85,020 | $15,960 | $69,060 |
| 2024 | $6,800 | $67,140 | $15,960 | $51,180 |
| 2023 | $6,454 | $74,640 | $15,960 | $58,680 |
| 2022 | $6,165 | $65,400 | $15,960 | $49,440 |
| 2021 | $6,001 | $64,500 | $15,960 | $48,540 |
| 2019 | $5,853 | $67,080 | $15,960 | $51,120 |
| 2018 | $5,399 | $27,945 | $7,252 | $20,693 |
| 2017 | $5,105 | $26,512 | $7,724 | $18,788 |
| 2016 | $4,704 | $25,081 | $8,136 | $16,945 |
| 2015 | $2,797 | $25,081 | $10,471 | $14,610 |
| 2014 | $2,797 | $24,482 | $9,779 | $14,703 |
Source: Public Records
Map