1715 Beechwood Ave Fullerton, CA 92835
Rolling Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,066,035 - $1,146,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,697
Sq Ft
$659/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1715 Beechwood Ave, Fullerton, CA 92835 and is currently estimated at $1,118,759, approximately $659 per square foot. 1715 Beechwood Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Rolling Hills Elementary School, Ladera Vista Junior High School, and Fullerton Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2000
Sold by
Robert Pigman and Robert Shirley
Bought by
Pigman Robert K and Pigman Shirley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pigman Robert K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,206 | $84,941 | $28,343 | $56,598 |
| 2024 | $1,206 | $83,276 | $27,787 | $55,489 |
| 2023 | $1,172 | $81,644 | $27,243 | $54,401 |
| 2022 | $1,155 | $80,044 | $26,709 | $53,335 |
| 2021 | $1,136 | $78,475 | $26,185 | $52,290 |
| 2020 | $1,127 | $77,671 | $25,917 | $51,754 |
| 2019 | $1,104 | $76,149 | $25,409 | $50,740 |
| 2018 | $1,087 | $74,656 | $24,910 | $49,746 |
| 2017 | $1,069 | $73,193 | $24,422 | $48,771 |
| 2016 | $1,048 | $71,758 | $23,943 | $47,815 |
| 2015 | $1,021 | $70,681 | $23,584 | $47,097 |
| 2014 | $993 | $69,297 | $23,122 | $46,175 |
Source: Public Records
Map