1715 Chilton Dr Roseville, CA 95747
Foothill Junction NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $559,000 - $625,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,706
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1715 Chilton Dr, Roseville, CA 95747 and is currently estimated at $587,030, approximately $344 per square foot. 1715 Chilton Dr is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Heritage Oak Elementary School, Silverado Middle School, and Woodcreek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2011
Sold by
Salter Daniel W and Salter Heather C
Bought by
Harvey Ryan David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$246,784
Outstanding Balance
$168,167
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$418,863
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2001
Sold by
Salter Daniel W and Salter Heather C
Bought by
Salter Daniel W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1999
Sold by
Henn Mark R
Bought by
Salter Daniel W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1993
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Ca Inc
Bought by
Henn Mark R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harvey Ryan David | $241,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Salter Daniel W | -- | -- | |
| Salter Daniel W | $167,500 | North American Title Guarant | |
| Henn Mark R | $150,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harvey Ryan David | $246,784 | |
| Previous Owner | Salter Daniel W | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Henn Mark R | $142,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,210 | $302,696 | $87,918 | $214,778 |
| 2023 | $3,210 | $290,944 | $84,505 | $206,439 |
| 2022 | $3,181 | $285,241 | $82,849 | $202,392 |
| 2021 | $3,197 | $279,649 | $81,225 | $198,424 |
| 2020 | $3,174 | $276,783 | $80,393 | $196,390 |
| 2019 | $3,197 | $271,357 | $78,817 | $192,540 |
| 2018 | $3,403 | $266,037 | $77,272 | $188,765 |
| 2017 | $3,361 | $260,821 | $75,757 | $185,064 |
| 2016 | $3,288 | $255,708 | $74,272 | $181,436 |
| 2015 | $3,236 | $251,868 | $73,157 | $178,711 |
| 2014 | $3,190 | $246,935 | $71,724 | $175,211 |
Source: Public Records
Map