1715 Clay St Redlands, CA 92374
North Redlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $487,000 - $550,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,180
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1715 Clay St, Redlands, CA 92374 and is currently estimated at $506,971, approximately $429 per square foot. 1715 Clay St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Lugonia Elementary School, Clement Middle School, and Citrus Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2022
Sold by
Chavez Eugene A and Chavez Patricia A
Bought by
Eugene And Patricia Chavez Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eugene And Patricia Chavez Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $877 | $67,403 | $7,314 | $60,089 |
| 2024 | $822 | $66,082 | $7,171 | $58,911 |
| 2023 | $821 | $64,786 | $7,030 | $57,756 |
| 2022 | $725 | $63,516 | $6,892 | $56,624 |
| 2021 | $736 | $62,271 | $6,757 | $55,514 |
| 2020 | $725 | $61,633 | $6,688 | $54,945 |
| 2019 | $704 | $60,425 | $6,557 | $53,868 |
| 2018 | $686 | $59,240 | $6,428 | $52,812 |
| 2017 | $679 | $58,078 | $6,302 | $51,776 |
| 2016 | $670 | $56,939 | $6,178 | $50,761 |
| 2015 | $664 | $56,084 | $6,085 | $49,999 |
| 2014 | $651 | $54,986 | $5,966 | $49,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map