1715 E 48th St Kearney, NE 68847
Estimated Value: $499,000 - $594,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,703
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1715 E 48th St, Kearney, NE 68847 and is currently estimated at $549,752, approximately $322 per square foot. 1715 E 48th St is a home with nearby schools including Meadowlark Elementary School, Sunrise Middle School, and Kearney Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2020
Sold by
Roeder Daniel P
Bought by
Dutton John R and Dutton Leera M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,500
Outstanding Balance
$190,786
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$358,966
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dutton John R | $390,000 | Nebraska Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dutton John R | $214,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,994 | $466,460 | $67,760 | $398,700 |
| 2024 | $7,146 | $434,605 | $65,785 | $368,820 |
| 2023 | $7,146 | $419,855 | $65,785 | $354,070 |
| 2022 | $6,388 | $364,025 | $61,990 | $302,035 |
| 2021 | $6,029 | $349,590 | $57,495 | $292,095 |
| 2020 | $1,513 | $87,495 | $57,495 | $30,000 |
| 2019 | $1,007 | $57,495 | $57,495 | $0 |
| 2018 | $938 | $54,345 | $54,345 | $0 |
| 2017 | $38 | $51,845 | $51,845 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map