1715 E Circle Dr Bloomington, IN 47401
SoMax NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $436,208 - $560,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,110
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1715 E Circle Dr, Bloomington, IN 47401 and is currently estimated at $507,802, approximately $240 per square foot. 1715 E Circle Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Binford Elementary School, Rogers Elementary School, and Jackson Creek Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2008
Sold by
Yonkman Peter R and Yonkman Pete R
Bought by
Yonkman Jacob M and Yonkman Kathy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yonkman Jacob M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Yonkman Jacob M | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,895 | $445,200 | $154,800 | $290,400 |
| 2024 | $4,895 | $441,000 | $154,800 | $286,200 |
| 2023 | $4,360 | $401,200 | $154,800 | $246,400 |
| 2022 | $3,908 | $355,900 | $134,600 | $221,300 |
| 2021 | $3,417 | $325,500 | $134,600 | $190,900 |
| 2020 | $3,258 | $309,500 | $119,700 | $189,800 |
| 2019 | $3,269 | $309,500 | $80,800 | $228,700 |
| 2018 | $3,348 | $316,200 | $97,200 | $219,000 |
| 2017 | $2,649 | $250,300 | $82,000 | $168,300 |
| 2016 | $2,575 | $247,300 | $82,000 | $165,300 |
| 2014 | $2,392 | $232,900 | $68,000 | $164,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map