1715 E Lynne Ln Phoenix, AZ 85042
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $254,429 - $351,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,469
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1715 E Lynne Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85042 and is currently estimated at $311,107, approximately $211 per square foot. 1715 E Lynne Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including T G Barr School, South Mountain High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2011
Sold by
Roebuck Jerry
Bought by
Roebuck Ronald R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2005
Sold by
Roebuck Denise
Bought by
Roebuck Jerry
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,000
Outstanding Balance
$40,198
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$270,909
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2005
Sold by
Roebuck Pauline
Bought by
Roebuck Jerry
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2004
Sold by
Roebuck Pauline
Bought by
Roebuck Jerry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roebuck Ronald R | -- | None Available | |
| Roebuck Jerry | -- | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Roebuck Jerry | -- | -- | |
| Roebuck Jerry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roebuck Jerry | $74,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $732 | $4,853 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $693 | $4,622 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $693 | $22,520 | $4,500 | $18,020 |
| 2022 | $679 | $17,560 | $3,510 | $14,050 |
| 2021 | $693 | $15,130 | $3,020 | $12,110 |
| 2020 | $684 | $13,770 | $2,750 | $11,020 |
| 2019 | $662 | $12,160 | $2,430 | $9,730 |
| 2018 | $644 | $10,030 | $2,000 | $8,030 |
| 2017 | $614 | $7,380 | $1,470 | $5,910 |
| 2016 | $584 | $6,410 | $1,280 | $5,130 |
| 2015 | $550 | $4,820 | $960 | $3,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map