1715 E Midway Rd Appleton, WI 54915
South Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $266,000 - $271,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,369
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1715 E Midway Rd, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $267,350, approximately $195 per square foot. 1715 E Midway Rd is a home located in Calumet County with nearby schools including Janet Berry Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Appleton East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2015
Sold by
Verhagen Shirley A
Bought by
Shirley A Verhagen Revocable Trust Dated June
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2010
Sold by
Platt Nancy M
Bought by
Kratz Kenneth R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,300
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2010
Sold by
Greenwood Village Condominium Assn
Bought by
City Of Appleton
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,300
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shirley A Verhagen Revocable Trust Dated June | $129,400 | -- | |
| Kratz Kenneth R | $157,900 | None Available | |
| City Of Appleton | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kratz Kenneth R | $126,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $237,200 | $20,300 | $216,900 |
| 2023 | $3,675 | $237,200 | $20,300 | $216,900 |
| 2022 | $3,329 | $156,100 | $17,800 | $138,300 |
| 2021 | $3,256 | $156,100 | $17,800 | $138,300 |
| 2020 | $3,224 | $156,100 | $17,800 | $138,300 |
| 2019 | $3,062 | $156,100 | $17,800 | $138,300 |
| 2018 | $2,876 | $131,900 | $18,000 | $113,900 |
| 2017 | $2,866 | $131,900 | $18,000 | $113,900 |
| 2016 | $2,774 | $131,900 | $18,000 | $113,900 |
| 2015 | $3,295 | $131,900 | $18,000 | $113,900 |
| 2013 | $3,749 | $146,000 | $18,000 | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map