1715 E Walnut St Canton, IL 61520
Estimated Value: $65,691 - $151,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.56
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1715 E Walnut St, Canton, IL 61520 and is currently estimated at $102,673. 1715 E Walnut St is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Canton High School and Calvary Baptist Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,380 | $13,780 | $1,680 | $12,100 |
| 2023 | $1,357 | $13,190 | $1,610 | $11,580 |
| 2022 | $1,327 | $13,190 | $1,610 | $11,580 |
| 2021 | $1,305 | $12,680 | $1,550 | $11,130 |
| 2020 | $1,264 | $12,140 | $1,480 | $10,660 |
| 2019 | $1,159 | $11,580 | $1,500 | $10,080 |
| 2018 | $1,129 | $11,360 | $1,470 | $9,890 |
| 2017 | $1,125 | $11,360 | $1,470 | $9,890 |
| 2016 | $1,143 | $11,190 | $1,450 | $9,740 |
| 2015 | $1,087 | $10,790 | $1,400 | $9,390 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,510 | $1,360 | $9,150 |
| 2012 | -- | $10,150 | $1,310 | $8,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map