46 S 17th Ave Canton, IL 61520
Estimated Value: $127,000 - $146,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 S 17th Ave, Canton, IL 61520 and is currently estimated at $132,792, approximately $129 per square foot. 46 S 17th Ave is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Canton High School and Calvary Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2015
Sold by
Stonecrest Income & Opportunit
Bought by
Munson Laura Sue and Munson Laura Sue Te
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2012
Sold by
Stonecrest Income &Opportunity Fund Llc
Bought by
Munsonlaura Sue Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2012
Bought by
Stone Crest Income Fund
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2005
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munson Laura Sue | -- | -- | |
| Munsonlaura Sue Trust | $8,000 | -- | |
| Stone Crest Income Fund | $3,500 | -- | |
| -- | $96,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,517 | $25,440 | $4,040 | $21,400 |
| 2023 | $1,422 | $24,350 | $3,870 | $20,480 |
| 2022 | $1,188 | $24,350 | $3,870 | $20,480 |
| 2021 | $1,175 | $23,410 | $3,720 | $19,690 |
| 2020 | $1,188 | $22,410 | $3,560 | $18,850 |
| 2019 | $1,211 | $23,900 | $3,620 | $20,280 |
| 2018 | $1,202 | $23,440 | $3,550 | $19,890 |
| 2017 | $2,322 | $23,440 | $3,550 | $19,890 |
| 2016 | $1,236 | $23,100 | $3,500 | $19,600 |
| 2015 | $340 | $3,370 | $3,370 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,280 | $3,280 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $3,170 | $3,170 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map