1715 Erin Dr Normal, IL 61761
Kingsridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $246,000 - $257,622
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,128
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1715 Erin Dr, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $252,406, approximately $223 per square foot. 1715 Erin Dr is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Parkside Elementary School, Parkside Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,114 | $75,288 | $18,937 | $56,351 |
| 2024 | $4,474 | $68,983 | $17,351 | $51,632 |
| 2022 | $4,474 | $55,803 | $14,036 | $41,767 |
| 2021 | $4,290 | $52,650 | $13,243 | $39,407 |
| 2020 | $4,082 | $50,176 | $12,620 | $37,556 |
| 2019 | $3,941 | $49,906 | $12,552 | $37,354 |
| 2018 | $3,892 | $49,378 | $12,419 | $36,959 |
| 2017 | $3,753 | $49,378 | $12,419 | $36,959 |
| 2016 | $3,713 | $49,378 | $12,419 | $36,959 |
| 2015 | $3,600 | $48,221 | $12,128 | $36,093 |
| 2014 | $3,555 | $48,221 | $12,128 | $36,093 |
| 2013 | -- | $48,221 | $12,128 | $36,093 |
Source: Public Records
Map