1715 Falls Rd Chittenango, NY 13037
Estimated Value: $106,000 - $305,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,948
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1715 Falls Rd, Chittenango, NY 13037 and is currently estimated at $205,500, approximately $105 per square foot. 1715 Falls Rd is a home with nearby schools including Burton Street Elementary School, Cazenovia High School, and Cazenovia Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2025
Sold by
Olson Carolyn G
Bought by
Carolyn G Olson Revocable Trust and Olson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carolyn G Olson Revocable Trust | -- | Stewart Title Guaranty Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4 | $16,000 | $4,900 | $11,100 |
| 2024 | $855 | $21,200 | $9,800 | $11,400 |
| 2023 | $825 | $21,200 | $9,800 | $11,400 |
| 2022 | $773 | $21,200 | $9,800 | $11,400 |
| 2021 | $738 | $21,200 | $9,800 | $11,400 |
| 2020 | $731 | $21,200 | $9,800 | $11,400 |
| 2019 | $680 | $21,200 | $9,800 | $11,400 |
| 2018 | $680 | $21,200 | $9,800 | $11,400 |
| 2017 | $654 | $21,200 | $9,800 | $11,400 |
| 2016 | $258 | $21,200 | $9,800 | $11,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,200 | $9,800 | $11,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,200 | $9,800 | $11,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map