1715 Freeport Ct Oakley, CA 94561
South Oakley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $656,000 - $685,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,981
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1715 Freeport Ct, Oakley, CA 94561 and is currently estimated at $671,063, approximately $338 per square foot. 1715 Freeport Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Laurel Elementary School, O'Hara Park Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2004
Sold by
Hartman Roger and Hartman Lisa
Bought by
Guzman Javier A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$351,920
Outstanding Balance
$175,163
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$495,900
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1997
Sold by
William Paskewitz and Joyce Ryan Victoria
Bought by
Hartman Roger and Hartman Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,900
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guzman Javier A | $440,000 | North American Title | |
| Guzman Javier A | -- | North American Title | |
| Hartman Roger | $173,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guzman Javier A | $351,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Hartman Roger | $163,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,701 | $613,164 | $209,078 | $404,086 |
| 2024 | $7,474 | $601,142 | $204,979 | $396,163 |
| 2023 | $7,474 | $589,356 | $200,960 | $388,396 |
| 2022 | $7,410 | $577,801 | $197,020 | $380,781 |
| 2021 | $6,621 | $505,500 | $172,367 | $333,133 |
| 2019 | $6,195 | $478,000 | $162,990 | $315,010 |
| 2018 | $5,960 | $462,500 | $157,704 | $304,796 |
| 2017 | $5,593 | $426,000 | $145,258 | $280,742 |
| 2016 | $4,662 | $360,000 | $122,754 | $237,246 |
| 2015 | $4,260 | $316,000 | $107,751 | $208,249 |
| 2014 | $4,129 | $302,500 | $103,148 | $199,352 |
Source: Public Records
Map