1715 Madsen Ct Wheaton, IL 60187
Hawthorne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $371,492 - $461,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,150
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1715 Madsen Ct, Wheaton, IL 60187 and is currently estimated at $423,623, approximately $368 per square foot. 1715 Madsen Ct is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Churchill Elementary School, Hadley Junior High School, and Glenbard West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2000
Sold by
Cepican Steven M and Cepican Melanie S
Bought by
Wallace Daniel J and Wallace Ana M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,900
Outstanding Balance
$60,980
Interest Rate
8.19%
Estimated Equity
$362,643
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallace Daniel J | $190,000 | First American Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wallace Daniel J | $170,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,719 | $102,480 | $33,396 | $69,084 |
| 2023 | $6,426 | $94,330 | $30,740 | $63,590 |
| 2022 | $6,250 | $89,140 | $29,050 | $60,090 |
| 2021 | $6,041 | $87,020 | $28,360 | $58,660 |
| 2020 | $5,950 | $86,210 | $28,100 | $58,110 |
| 2019 | $5,805 | $83,940 | $27,360 | $56,580 |
| 2018 | $5,009 | $72,500 | $25,790 | $46,710 |
| 2017 | $4,928 | $69,830 | $24,840 | $44,990 |
| 2016 | $4,984 | $67,040 | $23,850 | $43,190 |
| 2015 | $4,955 | $63,950 | $22,750 | $41,200 |
| 2014 | $5,418 | $67,350 | $20,620 | $46,730 |
| 2013 | $5,287 | $67,550 | $20,680 | $46,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map