$1,315,000
OPEN SAT 12PM - 4PM

1715 Oxbow Ct Diamond Bar, CA 91765

Estimated payment $7,331/month

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,334 Sq Ft
$563 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac in the highly desirable city of Diamond Bar, this beautifully maintained 2 story 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and outdoor living. Boasting a large enough living space on an expansive 15,322 square foot lot, this residence provides ample room for both everyday living and entertaining. Step inside to discover a spacious and inviting floor plan filled with natural light, enhanced by energy-efficient windows installed throughout the entire home. The thoughtfully designed layout features generous living areas, a bedroom and a bathroom downstairs, well-sized bedrooms upstairs, and a spacious bonus room provides the perfect flex space for a home office, media room, play area, or additional family lounge, a seamless flow ideal for families of all sizes. The home is equipped with a premium water filtration system, adding both convenience and peace of mind for daily living. Outside, the oversized backyard creates a private retreat with endless possibilities — perfect for gatherings, relaxation, or future customization. Enjoy Southern California living year-round under the covered patio, an ideal space for outdoor dining, entertaining guests, or simply unwinding in comfort. Located in the heart of South Diamond Bar, known for its scenic neighborhoods, a blue ribbon school district that is Walnut Valley Unified School District, and convenient access to shopping, dining, and major freeways, this property presents a wonderful opportunity to enjoy spacious suburban living in one of the area’s most sought-after communities.

Listing Agent

Noemi 'Gel' De Los Santos

Coldwell Banker Top Team Brokerage Phone: 951-206-1716 License #01240244 Listed on: 05/21/2026

Coldwell Banker Top Team

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 15,322 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Back Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 2,334 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Formal Entry
  • Family Room
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Bonus Room
  • Mountain Views

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • Jack-and-Jill Bathroom
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 80
  • Tax Tract Number 31154
  • Assessor Parcel Number 8293037018

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 8293037018
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Special Features: OpenHouse

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2334.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 563.41
  • Room Type: Formal Entry, Jack & Jill, Primary Bedroom, Bonus Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Main Floor Bedroom, Family Room, Primary Bathroom

Exterior Features

  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

• Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Street Lights, Suburban

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Lot 10000-19999 Sqft, Back Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15322.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3517
  • Latitude Manual: 34.12345000

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 15322.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 80
  • Tax Tract Number: 31154

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,814 $239,778 $68,811 $170,967
2024 $3,460 $235,077 $67,462 $167,615
2023 $3,337 $230,469 $66,140 $164,329
2022 $3,217 $225,951 $64,844 $161,107
2021 $3,147 $221,522 $63,573 $157,949
2019 $3,052 $214,954 $61,689 $153,265
2018 $2,896 $210,740 $60,480 $150,260
2016 $2,675 $202,559 $58,133 $144,426
2015 $2,687 $199,517 $57,260 $142,257
2014 $2,697 $195,610 $56,139 $139,471
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/21/2026 05/21/26 For Sale $1,315,000 -- $563 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Orange Coast Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Accommodation
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Closed $568,000 New Conventional
Closed $583,300 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: TR26111258

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 8293-037-018

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.