1715 S Rose St Ishpeming, MI 49849
Estimated Value: $204,694 - $254,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1715 S Rose St, Ishpeming, MI 49849 and is currently estimated at $236,674, approximately $246 per square foot. 1715 S Rose St is a home located in Marquette County with nearby schools including Aspen Ridge School and Westwood High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $748 | $81,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $7 | $74,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $459 | $69,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,043 | $58,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $988 | $61,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $977 | $58,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $961 | $59,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $981 | $57,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $961 | $60,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $953 | $63,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $63,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $56,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $56,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map