Estimated Value: $676,000 - $732,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,521
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1715 Tahoe Cir, Tracy, CA 95376 and is currently estimated at $705,825, approximately $279 per square foot. 1715 Tahoe Cir is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Wanda Hirsch Elementary School, Earle E. Williams Middle School, and John C. Kimball High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2024
Sold by
Yocius Eric and Yocius John Eric
Bought by
Yocius John Eric and Yocius Lela L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$386,900
Outstanding Balance
$383,027
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$322,798
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2005
Sold by
Obrien Mark T and Obrien Timothy F
Bought by
Eb Investments Gp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1995
Sold by
Yocius Eleanor A
Bought by
Yocius Eric and Yocius Lela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$43,600
Interest Rate
7.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yocius John Eric | -- | Cypress Title | |
| Eb Investments Gp | -- | First Amer Title Co | |
| Yocius Eric | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yocius John Eric | $386,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Yocius Eric | $43,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,064 | $430,440 | $125,230 | $305,210 |
| 2024 | $4,673 | $422,001 | $122,775 | $299,226 |
| 2023 | $4,597 | $413,727 | $120,368 | $293,359 |
| 2022 | $4,501 | $405,615 | $118,008 | $287,607 |
| 2021 | $4,444 | $397,663 | $115,695 | $281,968 |
| 2020 | $4,413 | $393,586 | $114,509 | $279,077 |
| 2019 | $4,340 | $385,869 | $112,264 | $273,605 |
| 2018 | $4,506 | $378,304 | $110,063 | $268,241 |
| 2017 | $4,294 | $370,887 | $107,905 | $262,982 |
| 2016 | $4,332 | $363,618 | $105,791 | $257,827 |
| 2014 | $4,076 | $351,142 | $102,161 | $248,981 |
Source: Public Records
Map