17152 Pera Ct Fontana, CA 92336
Estimated Value: $576,000 - $611,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,335
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17152 Pera Ct, Fontana, CA 92336 and is currently estimated at $596,140, approximately $446 per square foot. 17152 Pera Ct is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Mango Elementary School, Wayne Ruble Middle School, and Fontana A. B. Miller High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2018
Sold by
Jones Kenneth and Jones Lori Ellen
Bought by
Jones Kenneth Lawrence and Jones Lori Ellen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2002
Sold by
Jones Kenneth
Bought by
Jones Kenneth and Jones Lori Ellen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,900
Outstanding Balance
$48,829
Interest Rate
6.37%
Estimated Equity
$547,311
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1999
Sold by
Ludwig James W
Bought by
Jones Kenneth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,822
Interest Rate
7.68%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Kenneth Lawrence | -- | None Available | |
| Jones Kenneth | -- | First American Title | |
| Jones Kenneth | $116,000 | United Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Kenneth | $116,900 | |
| Closed | Jones Kenneth | $115,822 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,198 | $178,291 | $44,573 | $133,718 |
| 2024 | $3,006 | $174,795 | $43,699 | $131,096 |
| 2023 | $2,493 | $171,367 | $42,842 | $128,525 |
| 2022 | $2,466 | $168,007 | $42,002 | $126,005 |
| 2021 | $2,436 | $164,712 | $41,178 | $123,534 |
| 2020 | $2,416 | $163,023 | $40,756 | $122,267 |
| 2019 | $2,363 | $159,827 | $39,957 | $119,870 |
| 2018 | $2,368 | $156,694 | $39,174 | $117,520 |
| 2017 | $2,331 | $153,622 | $38,406 | $115,216 |
| 2016 | $2,277 | $150,610 | $37,653 | $112,957 |
| 2015 | $2,235 | $148,347 | $37,087 | $111,260 |
| 2014 | $2,221 | $145,442 | $36,361 | $109,081 |
Source: Public Records
Map