17153 Ivy Ave Fontana, CA 92335
Estimated Value: $417,000 - $525,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,241
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17153 Ivy Ave, Fontana, CA 92335 and is currently estimated at $495,248, approximately $399 per square foot. 17153 Ivy Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including South Tamarind Elementary School, Fontana Middle School, and Fontana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2002
Sold by
Vista Homes Llc
Bought by
Moreno Rosa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,590
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2002
Sold by
The 17153 Ivy Avenue Trust
Bought by
Vista Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,590
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2002
Sold by
Mejia Carol
Bought by
The 17153 Ivy Avenue Trust and Vista Homes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,590
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1998
Sold by
Decruyenaere Gerard
Bought by
Mejia Carol
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,447
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moreno Rosa A | $154,000 | American Title | |
| Vista Homes Llc | $123,000 | American Title | |
| The 17153 Ivy Avenue Trust | $122,600 | American Title | |
| Mejia Carol | $82,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moreno Rosa A | $151,590 | |
| Previous Owner | Mejia Carol | $82,447 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,424 | $223,044 | $55,761 | $167,283 |
| 2024 | $3,193 | $218,671 | $54,668 | $164,003 |
| 2023 | $3,101 | $214,383 | $53,596 | $160,787 |
| 2022 | $3,050 | $210,179 | $52,545 | $157,634 |
| 2021 | $2,996 | $206,058 | $51,515 | $154,543 |
| 2020 | $2,959 | $203,945 | $50,987 | $152,958 |
| 2019 | $2,871 | $199,946 | $49,987 | $149,959 |
| 2018 | $2,863 | $196,026 | $49,007 | $147,019 |
| 2017 | $2,809 | $192,182 | $48,046 | $144,136 |
| 2016 | $2,747 | $188,414 | $47,104 | $141,310 |
| 2015 | $2,678 | $185,583 | $46,396 | $139,187 |
| 2014 | $2,620 | $178,000 | $62,000 | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map