17154 Circle Dr Madera, CA 93638
Estimated Value: $368,000 - $493,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,586
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17154 Circle Dr, Madera, CA 93638 and is currently estimated at $414,903, approximately $261 per square foot. 17154 Circle Dr is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Berenda Elementary School, Jack G. Desmond Middle School, and Madera South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2003
Sold by
Zertuche Larry and Zertuche Ruby
Bought by
Zertuche Larry and Zertuche Ruby
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zertuche Larry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Zertuche Larry | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,027 | $175,870 | $40,702 | $135,168 |
| 2023 | $2,027 | $169,042 | $39,122 | $129,920 |
| 2022 | $1,893 | $165,728 | $38,355 | $127,373 |
| 2021 | $1,858 | $162,479 | $37,603 | $124,876 |
| 2020 | $1,892 | $160,814 | $37,218 | $123,596 |
| 2019 | $1,878 | $157,662 | $36,489 | $121,173 |
| 2018 | $1,731 | $154,572 | $35,774 | $118,798 |
| 2017 | $1,711 | $151,542 | $35,073 | $116,469 |
| 2016 | $1,668 | $148,572 | $34,386 | $114,186 |
| 2015 | $1,662 | $146,341 | $33,870 | $112,471 |
| 2014 | $1,552 | $143,475 | $33,207 | $110,268 |
Source: Public Records
Map