17156 E Berry Place Centennial, CO 80015
Smoky Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $535,000 - $567,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,190
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17156 E Berry Place, Centennial, CO 80015 and is currently estimated at $551,685, approximately $251 per square foot. 17156 E Berry Place is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Trails West Elementary School, Falcon Creek Middle School, and Grandview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1987
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Tatroe Marcia A Tatroe Randy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1981
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tatroe Marcia A Tatroe Randy L | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,069 | $35,900 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,772 | $31,966 | -- | -- |