Estimated Value: $296,493 - $329,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,831
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17158 Cold Mill Loop, Foley, AL 36535 and is currently estimated at $312,123, approximately $170 per square foot. 17158 Cold Mill Loop is a home located in Baldwin County with nearby schools including Magnolia School, Foley Middle School, and Foley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2016
Sold by
Roberson Adam Drake and Roberson Kristin King
Bought by
Koeppen James and Koeppen Antoinette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2010
Sold by
Hellmich Emma C
Bought by
Roberson Adam Drake and Roberson Kristin H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2007
Sold by
Roberson Adam Drake
Bought by
Roberson Adam Drake and King Kristin H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koeppen James | $155,000 | Ct | |
| Roberson Adam Drake | -- | None Available | |
| Roberson Adam Drake | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Roberson Adam Drake | $15,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Roberson Adam Drake | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $496 | $23,960 | $2,920 | $21,040 |
| 2024 | $494 | $23,840 | $2,700 | $21,140 |
| 2023 | $570 | $27,380 | $3,840 | $23,540 |
| 2022 | $445 | $21,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $441 | $20,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $425 | $20,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $396 | $19,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $355 | $17,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $314 | $15,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $399 | $15,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $374 | $14,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $306 | $12,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map