17159 Clovis Helotes, TX 78023
Estimated Value: $952,447 - $1,119,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,157
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17159 Clovis, Helotes, TX 78023 and is currently estimated at $1,025,612, approximately $246 per square foot. 17159 Clovis is a home located in Bexar County with nearby schools including Los Reyes Elementary School, John M. Folks Middle, and O'Connor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2015
Sold by
Lechtenberg Robert and Lechtenberg Sandra
Bought by
Schartz Frank John and Schwartz Katherine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$329,415
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$696,197
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2005
Sold by
Shadow Creek Canyon Ltd
Bought by
Lechtenberg Robert and Lechtenberg Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,800
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schartz Frank John | -- | Trinity Title | |
| Lechtenberg Robert | -- | Alamo Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schartz Frank John | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lechtenberg Robert | $82,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,189 | $908,000 | $109,880 | $798,120 |
| 2024 | $12,189 | $1,004,559 | $109,880 | $970,120 |
| 2023 | $12,189 | $913,235 | $95,390 | $984,610 |
| 2022 | $16,863 | $830,214 | $82,950 | $1,019,350 |
| 2021 | $15,889 | $754,740 | $74,210 | $680,530 |
| 2020 | $16,396 | $725,000 | $74,210 | $650,790 |
| 2019 | $15,766 | $710,000 | $74,210 | $635,790 |
| 2018 | $15,715 | $707,148 | $74,210 | $648,070 |
| 2017 | $14,317 | $642,862 | $74,210 | $601,970 |
| 2016 | $13,015 | $584,420 | $74,210 | $510,210 |
| 2015 | $11,273 | $515,000 | $74,210 | $440,790 |
| 2014 | $11,273 | $513,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map