1716 39th St Kenosha, WI 53140
Grant NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $230,000 - $255,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,387
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1716 39th St, Kenosha, WI 53140 and is currently estimated at $247,545, approximately $178 per square foot. 1716 39th St is a home located in Kenosha County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Bradford High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,565 | $193,300 | $31,700 | $161,600 |
| 2024 | $3,332 | $125,700 | $21,200 | $104,500 |
| 2023 | $3,332 | $125,700 | $21,200 | $104,500 |
| 2022 | $3,389 | $125,700 | $21,200 | $104,500 |
| 2021 | $3,508 | $125,700 | $21,200 | $104,500 |
| 2020 | $3,550 | $125,700 | $21,200 | $104,500 |
| 2019 | $3,489 | $125,700 | $21,200 | $104,500 |
| 2018 | $3,432 | $110,100 | $21,200 | $88,900 |
| 2017 | $3,335 | $110,100 | $21,200 | $88,900 |
| 2016 | $3,284 | $110,100 | $21,200 | $88,900 |
| 2015 | $3,430 | $111,100 | $24,700 | $86,400 |
| 2014 | $3,369 | $111,100 | $24,700 | $86,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map