3820 17th Ave Kenosha, WI 53140
Grant NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $214,000 - $228,898
2
Beds
1
Bath
994
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3820 17th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140 and is currently estimated at $221,725, approximately $223 per square foot. 3820 17th Ave is a home located in Kenosha County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Bradford High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,913 | $174,000 | $39,200 | $134,800 |
| 2024 | $2,829 | $115,800 | $28,700 | $87,100 |
| 2023 | $2,829 | $115,800 | $28,700 | $87,100 |
| 2022 | $2,855 | $115,800 | $28,700 | $87,100 |
| 2021 | $2,951 | $115,800 | $28,700 | $87,100 |
| 2020 | $3,006 | $115,800 | $28,700 | $87,100 |
| 2019 | $2,905 | $115,800 | $28,700 | $87,100 |
| 2018 | $2,851 | $103,000 | $28,700 | $74,300 |
| 2017 | $2,774 | $103,000 | $28,700 | $74,300 |
| 2016 | $2,718 | $103,000 | $28,700 | $74,300 |
| 2015 | $2,860 | $104,400 | $32,200 | $72,200 |
| 2014 | $2,846 | $104,400 | $32,200 | $72,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map