1716 3rd St NE Austin, MN 55912
Estimated Value: $158,606 - $203,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,302
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1716 3rd St NE, Austin, MN 55912 and is currently estimated at $175,402, approximately $134 per square foot. 1716 3rd St NE is a home located in Mower County with nearby schools including Sumner Elementary School, Ellis Middle School, and I.J. Holton Intermediate School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,626 | $150,300 | $23,000 | $127,300 |
| 2024 | $1,950 | $144,300 | $23,000 | $121,300 |
| 2023 | $1,868 | $137,600 | $23,000 | $114,600 |
| 2022 | $1,084 | $132,200 | $20,400 | $111,800 |
| 2021 | $1,076 | $97,500 | $20,400 | $77,100 |
| 2020 | $926 | $95,300 | $13,300 | $82,000 |
| 2018 | $338 | $83,900 | $12,800 | $71,100 |
| 2017 | $676 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $618 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $702 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $702 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map