1716 Bobcat Ct Raymore, MO 64083
Estimated Value: $328,000 - $403,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,489
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1716 Bobcat Ct, Raymore, MO 64083 and is currently estimated at $372,488, approximately $250 per square foot. 1716 Bobcat Ct is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Stonegate Elementary School, Raymore-Peculiar South Middle School, and Raymore-Peculiar Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2022
Sold by
Labelle Garry C
Bought by
Labelle Karie Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2020
Sold by
Labelle Karie A and Labelle Garry C
Bought by
Labelle Karie A and Labelle Garry C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2006
Sold by
Labelle Karie A and Labelle Garry
Bought by
Labelle Karie A and Labelle Garry
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,250
Interest Rate
8.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2005
Sold by
Chevalier Daniel J
Bought by
Labelle Karie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,920
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Labelle Karie Ann | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Labelle Karie A | -- | None Available | |
| Labelle Karie A | -- | -- | |
| Labelle Karie A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Labelle Karie A | $200,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Labelle Karie A | $153,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,733 | $51,580 | $6,690 | $44,890 |
| 2024 | $3,733 | $45,870 | $6,080 | $39,790 |
| 2023 | $3,728 | $45,870 | $6,080 | $39,790 |
| 2022 | $3,276 | $40,040 | $6,080 | $33,960 |
| 2021 | $3,276 | $40,040 | $6,080 | $33,960 |
| 2020 | $3,264 | $39,180 | $6,080 | $33,100 |
| 2019 | $3,151 | $39,180 | $6,080 | $33,100 |
| 2018 | $2,912 | $34,970 | $5,070 | $29,900 |
| 2017 | $2,681 | $34,970 | $5,070 | $29,900 |
| 2016 | $2,681 | $33,420 | $5,070 | $28,350 |
| 2015 | $2,683 | $33,420 | $5,070 | $28,350 |
| 2014 | $2,684 | $33,420 | $5,070 | $28,350 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,420 | $5,070 | $28,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map