1716 Brightleaf Cir Cantonment, FL 32533
Estimated Value: $391,889 - $424,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,630
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1716 Brightleaf Cir, Cantonment, FL 32533 and is currently estimated at $406,222, approximately $154 per square foot. 1716 Brightleaf Cir is a home located in Escambia County with nearby schools including Kingsfield Elementary School, Ransom Middle School, and J.M. Tate Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2009
Sold by
Solid Construction Of The Gulf Coast Inc
Bought by
Green Denise and Green Cecelia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,290
Outstanding Balance
$164,574
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$241,648
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Denise | $283,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Green Denise | $255,290 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History