J
Seller's Agent in 2024
Joelle Henley
Pinnacle Realty LLC
(641) 485-6346
123 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $212,000
Welcome to this newly remodeled home featuring a stunning new kitchen and modern appliances. The sleek wood floors add a touch of elegance to the spacious living areas. With 2 bedrooms on the main, a large upper bedroom and 2 full bathrooms, there's plenty of room for comfortable living. Step outside to discover a huge backyard, perfect for outdoor activities and entertaining. Located on a quiet street, this home offers a peaceful and serene environment. Don't miss the opportunity to make this your dream home!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Halley C | $205,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Henry Mark | $113,900 | None Listed On Document | |
| Henry Mark | $113,900 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lakeview Loan Servicing Llc | $113,900 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ripper Michelle | $127,000 | None Available | |
| Simonsen Kelli | $122,500 | None Available | |
| Wazac Michael D | $115,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cook Halley C | $55,350 | |
| Open | Cook Halley C | $143,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ripper Michelle | $124,699 | |
| Previous Owner | Wazac Michael D | $110,635 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/03/2024 06/03/24 | Sold | $205,000 | 0.0% | $157 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/16/2024 05/16/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/30/2024 04/30/24 | For Sale | $205,000 | +61.4% | $157 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/01/2017 12/01/17 | Sold | $127,000 | -0.4% | $102 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/18/2017 10/18/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/09/2017 10/09/17 | Price Changed | $127,500 | -1.8% | $102 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/19/2017 09/19/17 | For Sale | $129,900 | -- | $104 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,926 | $197,400 | $40,800 | $156,600 |
| 2024 | $3,174 | $158,900 | $37,800 | $121,100 |
| 2023 | $3,174 | $165,300 | $37,800 | $127,500 |
| 2022 | $2,894 | $159,400 | $33,300 | $126,100 |
| 2021 | $2,764 | $148,700 | $31,800 | $116,900 |
| 2020 | $2,764 | $133,900 | $27,200 | $106,700 |
| 2019 | $2,562 | $127,400 | $27,200 | $100,200 |
| 2018 | $2,420 | $127,400 | $27,200 | $100,200 |
| 2017 | $2,398 | $118,600 | $27,200 | $91,400 |
| 2016 | $2,631 | $123,800 | $24,200 | $99,600 |
| 2015 | $2,439 | $114,654 | $24,200 | $90,454 |
| 2014 | $2,254 | $114,654 | $24,200 | $90,454 |
| 2013 | $2,202 | $114,654 | $24,200 | $90,454 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2024
Joelle Henley
Pinnacle Realty LLC
(641) 485-6346
123 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Ron Mockler
Mockler Real Estate, LLC
(319) 936-1910
33 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Amy Eaton
Keller Williams Legacy Group
(319) 981-5784
66 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Paul Canas
Pinnacle Realty LLC
(319) 981-1450
115 Total Sales
Source: Cedar Rapids Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2402889
APN: 14292-26029-00000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.